Results

2014-08-16

Home
Results
Medalists
Medal Tables
Finalist Tables
Records
Rankings
Swedish Swimmers
Swedish Medalists
Links
Feedback

 

 

100 m Backstroke Men

Short Course

Medal Table

World Championships European Championships
2012 Istanbul    
1 GREVERS, Matthew USA 49.89
2 DONETS, Stanislav RUS 49.91
3 GUIDO, Guilherme BRA 50.50
4 DELANEY, Ashley AUS 50.61
5 HURLEY, Robert AUS 50.63
6 KAWECKI, Radoslaw POL 50.75
7 BASLAKOV, Iskender TUR 50.76
8 DIENER, Christian GER 51.27
     
2010 Dubai    
1 DONETS, Stanislav RUS 49.07
2 LACOURT, Camille FRA 49.80
3 WILDEBOER FABER, Aschwin ESP 50.04
4 THOMAN, Nicholas USA 50.38
5 IRIE, Ryosuke JPN 50.55
6 PLUMMER, David USA 50.59
7 STRAVIUS, Jeremy FRA 50.79
8 GUIDO, Guilherme BRA 50.91
     
2008 Manchester    
1 TANCOCK, Liam GBR 50.14
2 BAL, Randall USA 50.42
3 DONETS, Stanislav RUS 50.53
4 ROGAN, Markus AUT 50.61
5 DELANEY, Ashley AUS 50.71
6 WILDEBOER FABER, Aschwin ESP 50.96
7 GUIDO, Guilherme BRA 51.04
8 HURLEY, Robert AUS 51.19
     
2006 Shanghai    
1 WELSH, Matt AUS 51.09
2 ROGAN, Markus AUT 51.48
3 BAL, Randall USA 51.63
3 MEEUW, Helge GER 51.63
5 OU YANG, Kun-Peng CHN 51.78
6 VYATCHANIN, Arkady RUS 51.89
7 GREVERS, Matt USA 51.20
8 LIM, Alex MAS 52.82
     
2004 Indianapolis    
1 PEIRSOL, Aaron USA 50.72
2 WELSH, Matt AUS 51.04
3 RUPPRATH, Thomas GER 51.20
4 MARSHALL, Peter USA 52.09
5 VYATCHANIN, Arkady RUS 52.50
6 THELOKE, Stev GER 52.77
7 PINI, Ryan PNG 52.94
8 WILDEBOER FABER, Aschwin ESP 53.50
     
2002 Moscow    
1 WELSH, Matt AUS 51.26
2 PEIRSOL, Aaron USA 51.71
3 MARSHALL, Peter USA 51.84
4 ARNARSON, Írn ISL 52.71
5 BUYUKUNCU, Derya TUR 52.77
6 JANES, Riley CAN 52.86
7 STRAHIJA, Marko CRO 52.90
8 ROGAN, Markus AUT 53.27
     
2000 Athens    
1 WALKER, Neil USA 50.75
2 FALCON, Rodolfo CUB 52.87
3 BUYUKUNCU, Derya TUR 52.88
4 DRIESEN, Steffen GER 53.43
5 NIKOLAYCHUK, Volodymyr UKR 53.46
6 KOZULJ, Gordan CRO 53.55
7 STRAHIJA, Marko CRO 53.63
8 WILLEY, Neil GBR 53.67
     
1999 Hong Kong    
1 FALCON, Rodolfo CUB 52.44
2 WELSH, Matt AUS 52.45
3 SIEMBIDA, Mariusz POL 53.27
4 GRIGALIONIS, Darius LTU 53.28
5 MASSURA, Alexandre  BRA 53.37
6 WILLEY, Neil GBR 53.55
7 OHLIN, Mattias SWE 54.30
8 HARRIS, Martin GBR 54.57
     
1997 Gothenburg    
1 BENT, Neisser CUB 52.77
2 RETTERER, Brian USA 53.06
3 RADLEY, Adrian  AUS 53.36
4 FALCON, Rodolfo CUB 53.48
5 KONNAI, Keitaro  JPN 53.53
6 WANG, Wei CHN 53.75
7 WATSON, Josh AUS 54.36
8 GRIGALIONIS, Darius LTU 54.80
     
1995 Rio de Janeiro    
1 FALCON, Rodolfo CUB 53.12
2 WILLEY, Neil GBR 53.23
3 LETZIN, Jirka GER 53.65
4 BENT, Neisser CUB 53.75
5 WINTER, Jonathan  NZL 53.95
6 SIEMBIDA, Mariusz POL 54.42
7 ROUERO, Rogeiro BRA 54.61
8 RENAUD, Chris CAN 54.66
     
1993 Palma de Mallorca    
1 SCHWENK, Tripp USA 52.98
2 HARRIS, Martin GBR 53.93
3 FALCON, Rodolfo CUB 54.00
4 FORD, Craig NZL 54.02
5 WEBER, Tino GER 54.15
6 VENTOSA, Carlos ESP 54.50
7 MAENE, Stefaan BEL 54.68
8 ANDERSON, Gary CAN 54.98
2013 Herning    
1 STRAVIUS, Jeremy FRA 49.74
2 MELNIKOV, Vitaly RUS 50.05
3 LACOURT, Camille FRA 50.44
3 WALKER-HEBBORN, Christoph GBR 50.44
5 DIENER, Christian GER 50.96
6 SHABASOV, Andrey RUS 51.14
7 SANKOVICH, Pavel BLR 51.33
8 TRIBUNTSOV, Ralf EST 51.69
8 BONACCHI, Niccolo ITA 51.69
10 BARNEA, Guy ISR 51.76
     
2012 Chartres    
1 STRAVIUS, Jeremy FRA 49.70
2 STASIULIS, Benjamin FRA 50.31
3 LESTINGI, Damiano ITA 51.35
4 BARNEA, Guy ISR 51.47
5 LAUGENI, Fabio ITA 51.65
6 DIENER, Christian GER 51.75
7 RANDO GALVEZ, J. Miguel ESP 52.04
8 BERNEK, Peter HUN 52.85
     
2011 Szczecin    
1 KAWECKI, Radoslaw POL 50.43
2 WILDEBOER FABER, Aschwin ESP 50.61
3 SANKOVICH, Pavel BLR 51.14
4 GLANIA, Jan Philip GER 51.65
5 RANDOGALVEZ, J  Miguel ESP 51.77
6 DIENER, Christian GER 52.03
7 DI TORA, Mirco ITA 52.53
8 LANG, Flori SUI 52.65
9 BERNEK, Peter HUN 52.68
10 MILLI, Matteo ITA 52.74
     
2010 Eindhoven    
1 DONETS, Stanislav RUS  49.35
2 LESTINGI, Damiano ITA  51.46
3 DUBOVSKOY, Artem RUS  51.90
4 DI TORA, Mirco ITA  52.08
5 DRIEBERGEN, Nick NED  52.11
6 HERBST, Stefan GER  52.33
7 LIJESEN, Bastiaan NED  52.58
8 KOPELEV, Jonatan ISR  52.60
     
2009 Istanbul    
1 VYATCHANIN, Arkady RUS 48.97
1 DONETS, Stanislav RUS 48.97
3 WILDEBOER FABER, Aschwin ESP 49.05
4 KAWECKI, Radoslaw POL 49.93
5 LESTINGI, Damiano ITA 50.65
6 MEEUW, Helge GER 50.70
7 SANKOVICH, Pavel BLR 50.90
8 STRAVIUS, Jeremy FRA 50.94
9 STASIULIS, Benjamin FRA 51.21
10 RENHOLM, Pontus SWE 52.56
     
2008 Rijeka    
1 DONETS, Stanislav RUS 49.32
2 WILDEBOER FABER, Aschwin ESP 49.61
3 MEEUW, Helge GER 50.89
4 ROGER, Pierre FRA 51.00
5 LESTINGI, Damiano ITA 51.30
6 ALESHIN, Evgeny RUS 51.55
7 LOUGHRAN, Marco GBR 51.86
8 DI TORA, Mirco ITA 52.08
     
2007 Debrecen    
1 DONETS, Stanislav RUS 50.61
2 ROGAN, Markus AUT 51.12
3 MEEUW, Helge GER 51.56
4 WILDEBOER FABER, Aschwin ESP 51.74
5 ARNARSON, Írn ISL 51.96
6 BARNEA, Guy ISR 52.09
7 STASIULIS, Benjamin FRA 52.62
8 ROGER, Pierre FRA 52.75
     
2006 Helsinki    
1 VYATCHANIN, Arkady RUS 51.11
2 MEEUW, Helge GER 51.16
3 RUPPRATH, Thomas GER 52.02
4 TAIT, Gregor GBR 52.48
5 DONETS, Stanislav RUS 52.75
6 CLAY, Matthew GBR 52.78
7 FLOREA, Razvan ROU 53.31
8 DRIEBERGEN, Nick NED 53.42
     
2005 Trieste    
1 CSEH, Laszlo HUN 51.29
2 VYATCHANIN, Arkady RUS 51.47
3 RUPPRATH, Thomas GER 51.50
4 ROGAN, Markus AUT 51.62
5 BUGAYOV, Anton UKR 52.33
6 TAIT, Gregor GBR 52.34
7 OLEYNYK, Andriy UKR 52.43
8 PIZZIRANI, Cesare ITA 52.93
     
2004 Vienna    
1 RUPPRATH, Thomas GER 50.73
2 ROGAN, Markus AUT 50.80
3 CSEH, Laszlo HUN 52.09
4 MEDVESEK, Blaz SLO 52.69
5 ALESHIN, Evgeny RUS 52.73
6 PIZZIRANI, Cesare ITA 53.11
7 STRAHIJA, Marko CRO 53.35
8 FLOREA, Razvan ROU 53.61
     
2003 Dublin    
1 RUPPRATH, Thomas GER 50.72
2 ARNARSON, Írn ISL 51.74
3 DRIESEN, Steffen GER 51.92
4 VYATCHANIN, Arkady RUS 52.00
5 CSEH, Laszlo HUN 52.39
5 ROGAN, Markus AUT 52.39
7 TAIT, Gregor GBR 52.47
8 GRIGALIONIS, Darius LTU 52.58
     
2002 Riesa    
1 RUPPRATH, Thomas GER 51.51
2 THELOKE, Stev GER 51.71
3 ARNARSON, Írn ISL 51.91
4 GRIGALIONIS, Darius LTU 52.73
5 BUYUKUNCU, Derya TUR 53.22
6 ALESHIN, Evgeny RUS 53.29
7 HORVATH, Peter HUN 53.39
8 NIKOLAYCHUK, Volodymyr UKR 53.70
     
2001 Antwerp    
1 RUPPRATH, Thomas GER 50.99
2 THELOKE, Stev GER 51.92
3 TAIT, Gregor GBR 52.90
4 KOZULJ, Gordan CRO 53.05
5 GRIGALIONIS, Darius LTU 53.12
6 MEDVESEK, Blaz SLO 53.46
7 NIKOLAYCHUK, Volodymyr UKR 53.57
8 AMINOV, Vladislav RUS 53.81
     
2000 Valencia    
1 ARNARSON, Írn ISL 52.28
2 KOZULJ, Gordan CRO 52.57
3 WILANT, Przemyslan POL 53.21
4 MEDVESEK, Blaz SLO 53.62
5 KIZIEROWSKI, Bartosz POL 53.67
6 NIKOLAYCHUK, Volodymyr UKR 53.85
7 MASKOVIC, Ante CRO 54.10
  GRIGALIONIS, Darius LTU DSQ
     
1999 Lisbon    
1 ARNARSON, Írn ISL 53.13
2 BUYUKUNCU, Derya TUR 53.17
3 NIKOLAYCHUK, Volodymyr UKR 53.27
4 DRIESEN, Steffen GER 53.29
5 WILANT, Przemyslan POL 53.66
6 HALGASCH, Sebastian GER 53.67
7 ALESHIN, Evgeny RUS 54.11
8 MASKOVIC, Ante CRO 54.24
     
1998 Sheffield    
1 THELOKE, Stev GER 52.71
2 GRIGALIONIS, Darius LTU 53.41
3 URBACH, Eithan ISR 53.64
4 ARNARSON, Írn ISL 53.71
5 WILLEY, Neil GBR 53.73
6 SIEMBIDA, Mariusz POL 53.74
7 ANDERSEN, Jakob DEN 54.09
8 KARLSEN, Tom Eilert NOR 54.61
     
1996 Rostock    
1 SIEMBIDA, Mariusz POL 53.56
2 THELOKE, Stev GER 53.87
3 MERISI, Emanuele ITA 54.39
4 GRIGALIONIS, Darius LTU 54.78
5 RAMOS, Carlos  ESP 54.90
6 BUTACO, Nicolae  ROU 55.15

 

Home | Results | Medalists | Medal Tables | Finalist Tables | Records | Rankings | Swedish Swimmers | Swedish Medalists | Links | Feedback