Results

2014-08-16

Home
Results
Medalists
Medal Tables
Finalist Tables
Records
Rankings
Swedish Swimmers
Swedish Medalists
Links
Feedback

 

 

1500 m Freestyle Men

Short Course

Medal Table

World Championships European Championships
2012 Istanbul
1 PALTRINIERI, Gregorio ITA 14:31.13
2 JOENSEN, Pal FAR 14:36.93
3 SAWRYMOWICZ, Mateusz POL 14:38.29
4 LEVINGS, Matthew AUS 14:40.05
5 FEELEY, Ryan USA 14:40.06
6 TAKIGUCHI, Yohei JPN 14:40.16
7 HARRISON, Jordan AUS 14:43.62
8 YAMAMOTO, Kohei JPN 14:43.98
2010 Dubai    
1 MELLOULI, Oussama TUN 14:24.16
2 GLAESNER, Mads DEN 14:29.52
3 GYURTA, Gergely HUN 14:31.47
4 COLBERTALDO, Federico ITA 14:33.92
5 VANDERKAAY, Peter USA 14:35.25
6 ROUAULT, Sebastien FRA 14:42.79
7 MATHLOUTHI, Ahmed TUN 14:43.25
8 KANIESKI, Lucas BRA 14:45.51
     
2008 Manchester    
1 PRILUKOV, Yuri RUS 14:22.98
2 DAVIES, David GBR 14:36.30
3 SAWRYMOWICZ, Mateusz POL 14:43.37
4 JENSEN, Larsen USA 14:44.21
5 LOBINTSEV, Nikita RUS 14:50.13
6 STANCZYK, Przemyslaw POL 14:52.64
7 MARGALIS, Robert USA 14:56.45
8 SPRENGER, Nicholas AUS 14:56.97
     
2006 Shanghai    
1 PRILUKOV, Yuri RUS 14:23.92
2 PARK, Tae Hwan KOR 14:33.28
3 ZHANG, Lin CHN 14:42.82
4 JENSEN, Larsen USA 14:50.55
5 REN, Chen CHN 14:51.66
6 THOMPSON, Chris USA 14:58.23
7 COCHRANE, Ryan CAN 15:04.00
8 MONASTEIRO, Ricardo VEN 15:04.29
     
2004 Indianapolis    
1 PRILUKOV, Yuri RUS 14:39.16
2 ERCOLI, Simone ITA 14:53.89
3 COMAN, Dragos ROU 14:56.74
4 MELLOULI, Oussama TUN 14:57.57
5 PRINSLOO, Troyden RSA 14:57.76
6 AYALON, Shilo ISR 14:58.70
7 MORTIMER, Justin USA 15:02.39
8 THOMPSON, Chris USA 15:16.02
     
2002 Moscow    
1 HACKETT, Grant AUS 14:33.94
2 THOMPSON, Chris USA 14:39.43
3 MINOTTI, Christian ITA 14:45.41
4 VENDT, Erik USA 14:45.62
5 PRILUKOV, Yuri RUS 14:50.57
6 MONASTEIRO, Ricardo VEN 14:54.50
7 KOPTOUR, Dmitri BLR 14:54.53
8 YU, Chen CHN 14:59.36
     
2000 Athens    
1 HOFFMANN, J÷rg GER 14:47.57
2 CHERVYNSKIY, Igor UKR 14:48.20
3 CARVIN, Chad USA 14:51.23
4 KOVRIGIN, Alexei RUS 14:54.95
5 FILIPETS, Alexei RUS 14:55.44
6 RIGHI, Andrea ITA 14:56.56
7 SNITKO, Igor UKR 15:00.53
8 FAULKNER, Adam GBR 15:04.07
     
1999 Hong Kong    
1 HACKETT, Grant AUS 14:32.87
2 SMITH, George GBR 14:45.41
3 KOWALSKI, Daniel AUS 14:51.44
4 WILSON, Ian GBR 14:58.40
5 SNITKO, Igor UKR 15:00.44
6 LIMA, Luiz BRA 15:02.87
7 FILIPETS, Alexei RUS 15:03.15
8 KOVRIGIN, Alexei RUS 15:04.06
     
1997 Gothenburg    
1 HACKETT, Grant AUS 14:39.54
2 HOFFMANN, J÷rg GER 14:40.67
3 SMITH, George GBR 14:46.85
4 CARVIN, Chad USA 14:56.10
5 WILSON, Ian GBR 14:56.29
6 LIMA, Luiz BRA 15:00.32
7 ZAVGORODNY, Denis  UKR 15:07.54
8 BUTSENIN, Alexei  RUS 15:09.59
     
1995 Rio de Janeiro    
1 KOWALSKI, Daniel AUS 14:48.51
2 WILSON, Ian GBR 14:49.72
3 HOFFMANN, J÷rg GER 15:05.36
4 LIMA, Luiz BRA 15:08.08
5 ALLEN, Malcolm AUS 15:08.11
6 MONASTEIRO, Ricardo VEN 15:13.18
7 ALBINSKI, Piotr POL 15:18.75
8 ANGELOTTI, Alexandre  BRA 15:19.03
     
1993 Palma de Mallorca    
1 KOWALSKI, Daniel AUS 14:42.04
2 HOFFMANN, J÷rg GER 14:53.09
3 ALBINSKI, Piotr POL 14:53.97
2013 Herning    
1 GYURTA, Gergely HUN 14:30.26
2 JOENSEN, Pal FAR 14:35.99
3 DETTI, Gabriele ITA 14:36.43
4 KIS, Gergo HUN 14:37.66
5 FROLOV, Sergiy UKR 14:37.95
6 SANCHEZ_TORRENS, Marc ESP 14:38.19
7 MEISSNER, Soeren GER 14:46.99
8 PALTRINIERI, Gregorio ITA 14:50.08
9 FURTEK, Pawel POL 14:52.97
10 GLĂSNER, Mads DEN 14:53.05
     
2012 Chartres    
1 PALTRINIERI, Gregorio ITA 14:27.78
2 FROLOV, Sergiy UKR 14:30.87
3 PANNIER, Anthony FRA 14:41.97
4 SAWRYMOWICZ, Mateusz POL 14:43.87
5 DETTI, Gabriele ITA 14:45.72
6 RAKOS, Patrik HUN 14:49.87
7 SANCHEZ TORRENS, Marc ESP 14:53.14
8 SHEMBERYEV, Maxym UKR 14:55.77
     
2011 Szczecin    
1 SAWRYMOWICZ, Mateusz POL 14:29.81
2 GLĂSNER, Mads DEN 14:29.88
3 FROLOV, Sergiy UKR 14:35.22
4 POTENZA, Rocco ITA 14:36.31
5 JOENSEN, Pal FAR 14:37.83
6 KIENHUIS, Job NED 14:39.01
7 FURLAN, Matteo ITA 14:43.74
8 PANNIER, Anthony FRA 14:44.54
9 GYURTA, Gergely HUN 14:48.53
10 JOLY, Damien FRA 14:51.78
     
2010 Eindhoven    
1 COLBERTALDO, Federico ITA 14:35.36
2 FROLOV, Sergiy UKR 14:42.01
3 KIENHUIS, Job NED 14:42.39
4 PIZZETTI, Samuel ITA 14:45.32
5 WOLFGARTEN, Jan GER 14:55.24
6 LIE, Anders DEN 14:58.48
7 ZHYHARAU, Uladzimir BLR 14:59.77
8 SHEMBERYEV, Maxym UKR 15:09.70
     
2009 Istanbul    
1 WOLFGARTEN, Jan GER 14:20.44
2 COLBERTALDO, Federico ITA 14:25.68
3 GLĂSNER, Mads DEN 14:26.74
4 ROUAULT, Sebastien FRA 14:30.58
5 RIVERA MIRANDA, Marcos ESP 14:32.56
6 KUBUSCH, Christian GER 14:37.28
7 JOENSEN, Pal FAR 14:38.00
8 ROMANOVICH, Vitaly RUS 14:41.05
9 KIENHUIS, Job NED 14:41.14
10 BOLSHAKOV, Sergey RUS 14:44.25
     
2008 Rijeka    
1 COLBERTALDO, Federico ITA 14:24.21
2 ROUANOVICH, Vitaly RUS 14:29.64
3 PIZZETTI, Samuel ITA 14:31.60
4 GLĂSNER, Mads DEN 14:39.70
5 JOENSEN, Pal FAR 14:39.99
6 KIS, Gergo HUN 14:51.07
7 VERRASZTO, David HUN 14:56.47
8 CHARLESWORTH, Richard GBR 14:57.88
     
2007 Debrecen    
1 SAWRYMOWICZ, Mateusz POL 14:24.54
2 KIS, Gergo HUN 14:29.58
3 COLBERTALDO, Federico ITA 14:31.31
4 STANCZYK, Przemyslaw POL 14:40.04
5 VAN GENEUGDEN, Tom BEL 14:45.73
6 GLĂSNER, Mads DEN 14:53.86
7 PANNIER, Anthony FRA 14:55.84
8 BRANDL, David AUT 14:56.05
     
2006 Helsinki    
1 PRILUKOV, Yuri RUS 14:16.13
2 SAWRYMOWICZ, Mateusz POL 14:28.43
3 ROUAULT, Sebastien FRA 14:39.06
4 LOBINTSEV, Nikita RUS 14:39.60
5 DAVIES, David GBR 14:40.65
6 VERRASZTO, David HUN 14:44.56
7 COLBERTALDO, Federico ITA 14:45.41
8 HRENIAK, MacIej POL 14:46.21
     
2005 Trieste    
1 PRILUKOV, Yuri RUS 14:27.12
2 DAVIES, David GBR 14:35.94
3 SAWRYMOWICZ, Mateusz POL 14:38.86
4 HEIN, Christian GER 14:38.99
5 STANCZYK, Przemyslaw POL 14:41.48
6 KIS, Gergo HUN 14:42.08
7 BIEDERMANN, Paul GER 14:45.96
8 ROSTOUCHER, Nicolas FRA 14:50.59
     
2004 Vienna    
1 PRILUKOV, Yuri RUS 14:31.92
2 DAVIES, David GBR 14:32.56
3 ROSOLINO, Massimiliano ITA 14:39.54
4 STANCZYK, Przemyslaw POL 14:52.09
5 MARIN, Luca ITA 14:53.94
6 ZDESAR, Bojan SLO 15:02.24
7 NAGY, Peter HUN 15:03.09
8 GIANNIOTIS, Spyridon GRE 15:05.64
     
2003 Dublin    
1 PRILUKOV, Yuri RUS 14:31.82
2 SMITH, George GBR 14:42.64
3 ROSOLINO, Massimiliano ITA 14:47.34
4 LURZ, Thomas GER 14:47.54
5 SCHMITT, Guy Noel FRA 14:50.70
6 ZDESAR, Bojan SLO 14:51.86
7 HEIN, Christian GER 14:53.63
8 MINOTTI, Christian ITA 14:55.98
     
2002 Riesa    
1 PRILUKOV, Yuri RUS 14:35.06
2 DAVIES, David GBR 14:42.51
3 MINOTTI, Christian ITA 14:51.43
4 KOPTOUR, Dmitri BLR 14:55.06
5 LURZ, Thomas GER 14:57.54
6 CHERVYNSKIY, Igor UKR 15:00.63
7 GIANNIOTIS, Spyridon GRE 15:04.67
8 ZDESAR, Bojan SLO 15:10.82
     
2001 Antwerp    
1 HOFFMANN, J÷rg GER 14:41.20
2 FILIPETS, Alexei RUS 14:41.98
3 ROSTOUCHER, Nicolas FRA 14:47.47
4 CROS, Sylvain FRA 14:55.25
5 KOPTOUR, Dmitri BLR 14:55.60
6 GIANNIOTIS, Spyridon GRE 14:57.51
7 CHERVYNSKIY, Igor UKR 15:07.11
8 PLATEL, Yves SUI 15:11.50
     
2000 Valencia    
1 ROSOLINO, Massimiliano ITA 14:36.93
2 HVIID, Frederik ESP 14:53.93
3 CHERVYNSKIY, Igor UKR 14:56.36
4 FAULKNER, Adam GBR 14:58.10
5 KOPTUR, Ihar BLR 14:59.22
6 RIGHI, Andrea ITA 15:05.86
7 GIANNIOTIS, Spyridon GRE 15:06.52
8 CROS, Sylvain FRA 15:08.86
     
1999 Lisbon    
1 CHERVYNSKIY, Igor UKR 14:42.05
2 HOFFMANN, J÷rg GER 14:45.71
3 EDO, Teo ESP 14:59.43
4 FAULKNER, Adam GBR 15:03.80
5 CARSTENSEN, Jacob DEN 15:13.81
6 BOGGIATTO, Alessio ITA 15:15.05
7 BURDA, Vlastimil CZE 15:21.31
8 VIDAL, Daniel ESP 15:22.50
     
1998 Sheffield    
1 SMITH, George GBR 14:42.29
2 SNITKO, Igor UKR 14:51.70
3 BREMBILLA, Emiliano ITA 14:53.45
4 LOFHINK, Thomas  GER 14:53.79
5 CARSTENSEN, Jacob DEN 14:54.50
6 WILSON, Ian GBR 15:02.18
7 DUB, Jiri  CZE 15:16.08
8 REYS, Steve  BEL 15:24.26
     
1996 Rostock    
1 SNITKO, Igor UKR 14:46.59
2 WILSON, Ian GBR 14:54.24
3 LOFHINK, Thomas  GER 15:04.13
4 ZAVGORODNY, Denis  UKR 15:19.15
5 GEURTZ, Michael  GER 15:24.02
6 BURDA, Vlastimil CZE 15:33.67

 

Home | Results | Medalists | Medal Tables | Finalist Tables | Records | Rankings | Swedish Swimmers | Swedish Medalists | Links | Feedback