Results

2013-07-01

Home
Results
Medalists
Medal Tables
Finalist Tables
Records
Rankings
Swedish Swimmers
Swedish Medalists
Links
Feedback

 

 

400 m Freestyle Men

Short Course

Medal Table

World Championships European Championships
2012 Istanbul
1 BIEDERMANN, Paul GER 3:39.15
2 HAO, Yun CHN 3:39.48
3 STANLEY, Matthew NZL 3:41.01
4 KLUEH, Michael USA 3:41.29
5 JOENSEN, Pal FAR 3:42.23
6 MATHLOUTHI, Ahmed TUN 3:42.48
7 NIELSEN, Anders Lie DEN 3:42.80
  GLĂSNER, Mads DEN DSQ
2010 Dubai
1 BIEDERMANN, Paul GER 3:37.06
2 LOBINTSEV, Nikita RUS 3:37.84
3 MELLOULI, Oussama TUN 3:38.17
4 VANDERKAAY, Peter USA 3:38.44
5 GLAESNER, Mads DEN 3:38.56
6 ROUAULT, Sebastien FRA 3:40.07
6 AGNEL, Yannick FRA 3:40.07
8 MATHLOUTHI, Ahmed TUN 3:40.33
2008 Manchester    
1 PRILUKOV, Yuri RUS 3:37.35
2 ROSOLINO, Massimiliano ITA 3:39.60
3 RENWICK, Robert GBR 3:40.22
4 CARRY, David GBR 3:40.51
5 LOBINTSEV, Nikita RUS 3:42.10
6 BREMBILLA, Emiliano ITA 3:42.98
7 SPRENGER, Nicholas AUS 3:43.17
8 MARGALIS, Robert USA 3:45.31
     
2006 Shanghai    
1 PRILUKOV, Yuri RUS 3:38.08
2 PARK, Tae Hwan KOR 3:40.43
3 ROSOLINO, Massimiliano ITA 3:41.04
4 ZHANG, Lin CHN 3:42.57
5 MARGALIS, Robert USA 3:43.22
6 SVOBODA, Kvetoslav CZE 3:44.43
7 JENSEN, Larsen USA 3:46.32
8 CASSIO, Nicola ITA 3:46.79
     
2004 Indianapolis    
1 PRILUKOV, Yuri RUS 3:40.79
2 CARVIN, Chad USA 3:43.77
3 MORTIMER, Justin USA 3:44.70
4 SVOBODA, Kvetoslav CZE 3:44.83
5 SPRENGER, Nicholas AUS 3:45.47
6 MATSUDA, Takeshi JPN 3:46.59
7 COMAN, Dragos ROU 3:47.24
8 KROGH, Joshua AUS 3:49.78
     
2002 Moscow    
1 HACKETT, Grant AUS 3:38.29
2 SVOBODA, Kvetoslav CZE 3:41.97
3 CARVIN, Chad USA 3:43.55
4 CARSTENSEN, Jacob DEN 3:44.15
5 JOHNSTON, Mark CAN 3:44.78
6 ROSOLINO, Massimiliano ITA 3:45.13
7 KOPTOUR, Dmitri BLR 3:45.52
8 KELLER, Klete USA 3:49.18
     
2000 Athens    
1 CARVIN, Chad USA 3:41.13
2 PALMER, Paul GBR 3:42.70
3 ROSOLINO, Massimiliano ITA 3:43.68
4 SALTER, James GBR 3:45.02
5 CARSTENSEN, Jacob DEN 3:45.21
6 HOFFMANN, J÷rg GER 3:46.17
7 FILIPETS, Alexei RUS 3:46.50
8 SZABADOS, Bela HUN 3:47.09
     
1999 Hong Kong    
1 HACKETT, Grant AUS 3:35.01
2 THORPE, Ian AUS 3:35.64
3 ROSOLINO, Massimiliano ITA 3:42.81
4 BREMBILLA, Emiliano ITA 3:42.98
5 CARSTENSEN, Jacob DEN 3:46.04
6 PALMER, Paul GBR 3:46.34
7 FILIPETS, Alexei RUS 3:47.88
8 LIMA, Luiz BRA 3:48.63
     
1997 Gothenburg    
1 CARSTENSEN, Jacob DEN 3:43.44
2 CARVIN, Chad USA 3:43.73
3 HACKETT, Grant AUS 3:43.83
4 PALMER, Paul GBR 3:43.90
5 HOFFMANN, J÷rg GER 3:43.93
6 MANGANAS, Dimitrios GRE 3:48.76
7 SMITH, George GBR 3:51.56
8 LIMA, Luiz BRA 3:51.80
     
1995 Rio de Janeiro    
1 KOWALSKI, Daniel AUS 3:45.14
2 HOFFMANN, J÷rg GER 3:45.65
3 ALLEN, Malcolm AUS 3:47.00
4 LIMA, Luiz BRA 3:48.31
4 ZESNER, Steffen GER 3:48.90
6 BERMUDEZ, Alejandro  COL 3:52.13
7 SAEZ, Fernando BRA 3:52.70
8 ALBINSKI, Piotr POL 3:53.82
     
1993 Palma de Mallorca  
1 KOWALSKI, Daniel AUS 3:42.95
2 KASVIO, Antti FIN 3:42.98
3 PALMER, Paul GBR 3:45.07
4 BRAY, Trent NZL 3:45.09
5 WOJDAT, Artur POL 3:45.36
6 SICILIANO, Pier Maria ITA 3:45.92
7 HOFFMANN, J÷rg GER 3:47.29
8 ALLEN, Malcolm AUS 3:48.06
2012 Chartres    
1 AGNEL, Yannick FRA 3:37.54
2 DETTI, Gabriele ITA 3:41.66
3 D'ARRIGO, Andrea Mitchell ITA 3:42.32
4 FROLOV, Sergiy UKR 3:42.73
5 LOBUZOV, Artem RUS 3:43.75
6 SCHERUEBL, Christian AUT 3:43.80
7 BRANDL, David AUT 3:43.98
8 PANNIER, Anthony FRA 3:44.50
     
2011 Szczecin    
1 BIEDERMANN, Paul GER 3:38.65
2 GLĂSNER, Mads DEN 3:39.30
3 KORZENIOWSKI, Pawel POL 3:40.54
4 JOENSEN, Pal FAR 3:41.05
5 MEICHTRY, Dominik SUI 3:41.25
6 DIGIORGIO, Alex ITA 3:44.78
7 POLISHCHUK, Mikhail RUS 3:45.03
8 KULIKOV, Evgeny RUS 3:45.05
9 KIENHUIS, Job NED 3:45.31
10 JOHANNESSEN, Frans DEN 3:45.73
     
2010 Eindhoven    
1 BIEDERMANN, Paul GER 3:39.51
2 COLBERTALDO, Federico ITA 3:41.70
3 SELIN, Alexander RUS 3:43.70
4 KIENHUIS, Job NED 3:44.13
5 BRANDL, David AUT 3:44.33
6 KULIKOV, Evgeny RUS 3:45.79
7 PIZZETTI, Samuel ITA 3:46.11
8 LIE, Anders DEN 3:47.48
     
2009 Istanbul    
1 BIEDERMANN, Paul GER 3:34.55
2 LOBINTSEV, Nikita RUS 3:35.75
3 GLĂSNER, Mads DEN 3:36.82
4 BREMBILLA, Emiliano ITA 3:37.57
5 COLBERTALDO, Federico ITA 3:38.11
6 POLISHCHUK, Mikhail RUS 3:40.76
7 KORZENIOWSKI, Pawel POL 3:41.02
8 RIVERA MIRANDA, Marcos ESP 3:41.27
9 KOLL, Dominik AUT 3:41.29
10 KUBUSCH, Christian GER 3:41.68
     
2008 Rijeka    
1 BIEDERMANN, Paul GER 3:37.73
2 ROSOLINO, Massimiliano ITA 3:39.33
3 GLĂSNER, Mads DEN 3:39.77
4 COLBERTALDO, Federico ITA 3:39.88
5 LOBINTSEV, Nikita RUS 3:39.93
6 KOLL, Dominik AUT 3:40.21
7 KIS, Gergo HUN 3:40.25
8 JANISTYN, Florian AUT 3:43.30
     
2007 Debrecen    
1 KORZENIOWSKI, Pawel POL 3:38.72
2 BIEDERMANN, Paul GER 3:38.76
3 KIS, Gergo HUN 3:39.52
4 COLBERTALDO, Federico ITA 3:40.83
5 STANCZYK, Przemyslaw POL 3:41.63
6 ROSOLINO, Massimiliano ITA 3:42.34
7 ROUANOVICH, Vitaly RUS 3:43.96
8 KOLL, Dominik AUT 3:44.49
     
2006 Helsinki    
1 PRILUKOV, Yuri RUS 3:39.02
2 STANCZYK, Przemyslaw POL 3:39.92
3 KORZENIOWSKI, Pawel POL 3:40.40
4 ROSOLINO, Massimiliano ITA 3:41.60
5 SVOBODA, Kvetoslav CZE 3:42.89
6 BIEDERMANN, Paul GER 3:43.24
7 COLBERTALDO, Federico ITA 3:43.37
8 XYLOURIS, Nikolaos GRE 3:44.82
     
2005 Trieste    
1 PRILUKOV, Yuri RUS 3:37.81
2 KORZENIOWSKI, Pawel POL 3:38.20
3 BIEDERMANN, Paul GER 3:39.88
4 ROSOLINO, Massimiliano ITA 3:40.42
5 FESENKO, Sergey UKR 3:40.92
6 STANCZYK, Przemyslaw POL 3:41.70
7 BREMBILLA, Emiliano ITA 3:42.06
8 HEIN, Christian GER 3:42.16
     
2004 Vienna    
1 ROSOLINO, Massimiliano ITA 3:39.66
2 PRILUKOV, Yuri RUS 3:40.65
3 KORZENIOWSKI, Pawel POL 3:41.36
4 STANCZYK, Przemyslaw POL 3:43.26
5 CARSTENSEN, Jacob DEN 3:45.46
6 DAVIES, David GBR 3:46.02
7 CARRY, David GBR 3:46.08
8 ROUAULT, Sebastien FRA 3:48.55
     
2003 Dublin    
1 PRILUKOV, Yuri RUS 3:40.19
1 ROSOLINO, Massimiliano ITA 3:40.19
3 SVOBODA, Kvetoslav CZE 3:42.34
4 FESENKO, Sergey UKR 3:43.98
5 FAULKNER, Adam GBR 3:44.76
6 MANGANAS, Dimitrios GRE 3:44.79
7 XYLOURIS, Nikolaos GRE 3:46.06
8 SCHMITT, Guy Noel FRA 3:46.80
     
2002 Riesa    
1 BREMBILLA, Emiliano ITA 3:40.60
2 PRILUKOV, Yuri RUS 3:41.90
3 OIKONOMOU, Athanasios GRE 3:44.68
4 SVOBODA, Kvetoslav CZE 3:44.82
5 PELLICCIARI, Matteo ITA 3:45.88
6 FESENKO, Sergey UKR 3:49.41
7 VRHOYSEK, Martin SLO 3:50.67
8 GIANNIOTIS, Spyridon GRE 3:52.01
     
2001 Antwerp    
1 BREMBILLA, Emiliano ITA 3:41.27
2 HOFFMANN, J÷rg GER 3:42.09
3 CARSTENSEN, Jacob DEN 3:42.28
4 ROSTOUCHER, Nicolas FRA 3:44.32
5 GIANNIOTIS, Spyridon GRE 3:45.46
6 KOPTOUR, Dmitri BLR 3:45.87
7 HERBST, Stefan GER 3:46.36
8 SVOBODA, Kvetoslav CZE 3:47.29
     
2000 Valencia    
1 ROSOLINO, Massimiliano ITA 3:39.59
2 PALMER, Paul GBR 3:44.80
3 SVOBODA, Kvetoslav CZE 3:47.36
4 PELLICCIARI, Matteo ITA 3:47.38
5 KOPTUR, Ihar BLR 3:48.63
6 BURDA, Vlastimil CZE 3:48.79
7 NIKITIN, Ilia RUS 3:49.17
8 SALTER, James GBR 3:50.34
     
1999 Lisbon    
1 ROSOLINO, Massimiliano ITA 3:42.00
2 HOFFMANN, J÷rg GER 3:42.88
3 SALTER, James GBR 3:43.48
4 CARSTENSEN, Jacob DEN 3:44.16
5 SINCLAIR, Edward GBR 3:44.49
6 HVIID, Frederik ESP 3:47.12
7 HERBST, Stefan GER 3:50.27
8 BURDA, Vlastimil CZE 3:50.92
     
1998 Sheffield    
1 BREMBILLA, Emiliano ITA 3:40.45
2 ROSOLINO, Massimiliano ITA 3:42.87
3 CARSTENSEN, Jacob DEN 3:44.56
4 KOLEDA, Igor BLR 3:45.40
5 SNITKO, Igor UKR 3:46.57
6 MANGANAS, Dimitrios GRE 3:48.51
7 HVIID, Frederik ESP 3:49.18
8 WINDISCH, Michael AUT 3:50.48
     
1996 Rostock    
1 BREMBILLA, Emiliano ITA 3:45.52
2 POHL, Stefan GER 3:48.10
3 MANGANAS, Dimitrios GRE 3:48.29
4 LOFHINK, Thomas  GER 3:48.30
5 STEPANOV, Alexei RUS 3:51.49
6 SNITKO, Igor UKR 3:51.93

 

Home | Results | Medalists | Medal Tables | Finalist Tables | Records | Rankings | Swedish Swimmers | Swedish Medalists | Links | Feedback