Results

2014-08-16

Home
Results
Medalists
Medal Tables
Finalist Tables
Records
Rankings
Swedish Swimmers
Swedish Medalists
Links
Feedback

 

 

400 m Freestyle Women

Short Course

Medal Table

World Championships European Championships
2012 Istanbul
1 COSTA SCHMID, Melanie ESP 4:01.18
2 SUTTON, Chloe USA 4:01.20
3 BOYLE, Lauren NZL 4:01.24
4 SOKOLOVA, Elena RUS 4:01.49
5 CARLIN, Jazmin GBR 4:02.45
6 BAINBRIDGE, Angie AUS 4:04.07
7 ZHOU, Lili CHN 4:04.87
8 VILLAECIJA GARCIA, Erika ESP 4:05.78
2010 Dubai    
1 HOFF, Kathryn USA 3:57.07
2 PALMER, Kylie AUS 3:58.39
3 PELLEGRINI, Federica ITA 3:59.52
4 SUTTON, Chloe USA 4:00.05
5 BALMY, Coralie FRA 4:00.14
6 LI, Xuanxu CHN 4:02.38
7 VILLAECIJA GARCIA, Erika ESP 4:02.69
8 CASTRO ORTEGA, Patricia ESP 4:04.85
     
2008 Manchester    
1 PALMER, Kylie AUS 3:59.23
2 POTEC, Cameilia ROU 4:01.06
3 JACKSON, Joanne GBR 4:01.11
4 BARRATT, Bronte AUS 4:01.26
5 VILLAECIJA GARCIA, Erika ESP 4:02.89
6 CORFE, Melissa RSA 4:03.50
7 NORFOLK, Helen NZL 4:06.67
8 CARROLL, Katie USA 4:06.80
     
2006 Shanghai    
1 ZIEGLER, Kate USA 4:01.79
2 BARRATT, Bronte AUS 4:03.29
3 PELLEGRINI, Federica ITA 4:03.63
4 IVANENKO, Anastasia RUS 4:04.03
5 MC CLATCHEY, Caitlin GBR 4:05.54
6 TAN, Miao CHN 4:05.56
7 VILLAECIJA GARCIA, Erika ESP 4:06.87
8 BROCHADO, Mariana BRA 4:07.21
     
2004 Indianapolis    
1 SANDENO, Kaitlin USA 4:02.01
2 MCLARTY, Sara USA 4:04.49
3 YAMADA, Sachiko JPN 4:04.64
4 PATTEN, Cassandra GBR 4:09.20
5 HUNKS, Tanya CAN 4:09.30
6 FRIIS, Lotte DEN 4:10.14
7 PATON, Sarah AUS 4:10.55
8 PANG, Jiaying CHN 4:14.05
     
2002 Moscow    
1 KLOCHKOVA, Yana UKR 4:01.26
2 CHEN, Hua CHN 4:03.81
3 KOMISARZ, Rachel USA 4:06.30
4 SHORNIKOVA, Polina RUS 4:07.98
5 KELLER, Kalyn USA 4:08.24
6 PASCOE, Amanda AUS 4:08.68
7 ZAHND, Nicole SUI 4:09.22
8 SIMARD, Sophie CAN 4:09.91
     
2000 Athens    
1 BENKO, Lindsay USA 4:02.44
2 KLOCHKOVA, Yana UKR 4:04.39
3 CHEN, Hua CHN 4:06.63
4 BARANOUSKAYA, Natallia BLR 4:07.48
5 POTEC, Cameilia ROU 4:07.57
6 BENNETT, Brooke USA 4:08.25
7 DAPHNIS, Artemis GRE 4:11.04
8 KIELGASS, Kerstin GER 4:14.78
     
1999 Hong Kong    
1 CHEMEZOVA, Nadezda  RUS 4:05.23
2 QIN, Caini CHN 4:06.34
3 MALAR, Joanne CAN 4:06.83
4 VLIEGHUIS, Kirsten NED 4:07.98
5 GEURTS, Carla NED 4:09.00
6 POLL, Claudia CRC 4:10.40
7 WÄNBERG, Lotta SWE 4:11.72
  CHEN, Hua CHN DSQ
     
1997 Gothenburg    
1 POLL, Claudia CRC 4:00.03
2 BOWRON, Natasha AUS 4:05.76
3 KIELGASS, Kerstin GER 4:07.13
4 WANG, Luna CHN 4:08.27
5 GREVILLE, Julia AUS 4:09.81
6 GEURTS, Carla NED 4:10.02
7 PARMENTER, Jennifer  USA 4:11.78
8 PECHANOVA, Jana CZE 4:14.54
     
1995 Rio de Janeiro    
1 POLL, Claudia CRC 4:05.18
2 GEURTS, Carla NED 4:06.20
3 HARDCASTLE, Sarah GBR 4:07.20
4 KIELGASS, Kerstin GER 4:09.42
5 NILSSON, Malin SWE 4:09.53
6 MALAR, Joanne CAN 4:11.89
7 CERNA, Hana CZE 4:12.29
8 LUO, Ping CHN 4:15.02
     
1993 Palma de Mallorca    
1 EVANS, Janet USA 4:05.64
2 JACKSON, Trina USA 4:07.49
3 MAJER, Julie AUS 4:07.91
4 MIYAJI, Sachiko JPN 4:08.05
5 NILSSON, Malin SWE 4:08.09
6 BRUCE, Tammy AUS 4:08.98
7 MALAR, Joanne CAN 4:09.05
8 HENKE, Jana GER 4:13.32
2013 Herning    
1 BELMONTE GARCIA, Mireia ESP 3:56.14
2 FRIIS, Lotte DEN 3:58.35
3 PELLEGRINI, Federica ITA 3:58.90
4 ROUWENDAAL, Sharon NED 3:59.22
5 MUFFAT, Camille FRA 4:00.89
6 COSTA SCHMID, Melanie ESP 4:00.92
6 CARLIN, Jazmin GBR 4:00.92
8 MILEY, Hannah GBR 4:03.35
     
2012 Chartres    
1 MUFFAT, Camille FRA 3:54.85
2 FRIIS, Lotte DEN 3:58.85
3 BALMY, Coralie FRA 3:59.80
4 MILEY, Hannah GBR 4:00.39
5 WILLMOTT, Aimee GBR 4:01.89
6 GOMEZ CORTES, Beatriz ESP 4:04.11
7 HOSSZU, Katinka HUN 4:05.02
8 CARLI, Diletta ITA 4:05.42
     
2011 Szczecin    
1 BELMONTE GARCIA, Mireia ESP 3:56.39
2 FRIIS, Lotte DEN 3:58.02
3 COSTA SCHMID, Melanie ESP 4:00.30
4 PELLEGRINI, Federica ITA 4:00.46
5 MILEY, Hannah GBR 4:01.46
6 TERINK, Rieneke NED 4:04.80
7 LIPPOK, Silke GER 4:05.69
8 MURPHY, Grainne IRL 4:06.05
9 BOCHMANN, Anne GBR 4:06.10
10 DEMEMME, Martina ITA 4:07.65
     
2010 Eindhoven    
1 MUTINA, Agnes HUN 4:01.25
2 COSTA SCHMID, Melanie ESP 4:02.26
3 MURPHY, Grainne IRL 4:02.86
4 KAPAS, Boglarka HUN 4:03.42
5 NOCHER, Melanie IRL 4:03.97
6 VAN ROUWENDAAL, Sharon NED 4:05.30
7 STEINEGGER, Joerdis AUT 4:07.46
8 JOHANNESSEN, Cecilie NOR 4:13.09
     
2009 Istanbul    
1 BALMY, Coralie FRA 3:56.55
2 FRIIS, Lotte DEN 3:59.06
3 ETIENNE, Ophelie Cyrielle FRA 3:59.94
4 MUTINA, Agnes HUN 4:03.49
5 FILIPPI, Alessia ITA 4:03.55
6 VILLAECIJA GARCIA, Erika ESP 4:03.69
7 MATTHEWS, Sasha GBR 4:04.74
8 ROUWENDAAL, Sharon NED 4:05.14
9 STEINEGGER, Jördis AUT 4:06.56
10 FAGUNDEZ, Gabriella SWE 4:07.34
     
2008 Rijeka    
1 BALMY, Coralie FRA 3:56.39
2 MUFFAT, Camille FRA 3:57.48
3 FILLIPPI, Alessia ITA 3:59.35
4 POTEC, Cameilia ROU 4:00.62
5 MUTINA, Agnes HUN 4:01.83
6 ZOCCARI, Flavia ITA 4:01.99
7 FRIIS, Lotte DEN 4:03.24
8 STEINEGGER, Jördis AUT 4:03.92
     
2007 Debrecen    
1 MANAUDOU, Laure FRA 3:57.43
2 PELLEGRINI, Federica ITA 4:00.78
3 MUTINA, Agnes HUN 4:02.35
4 VILLAECIJA GARCIA, Erika ESP 4:02.74
5 RIGAMONTI, Flavia SUI 4:03.77
6 BALMY, Coralie FRA 4:04.06
7 FAGUNDEZ, Gabriella SWE 4:05.12
8 STEINEGGER, Jördis AUT 4:05.78
     
2006 Helsinki    
1 MANAUDOU, Laure FRA 3:56.09
2 PELLEGRINI, Federica ITA 3:59.96
3 JACKSON, Joanne GBR 4:01.48
4 LURZ, Annika GER 4:02.91
5 FILLIPPI, Alessia ITA 4:03.82
6 VILLAECIJA GARCIA, Erika ESP 4:03.83
7 BALMY, Coralie FRA 4:04.34
8 IVANENKO, Anastasia RUS 4:05.18
     
2005 Trieste    
1 MANAUDOU, Laure FRA 3:56.79
2 JACKSON, Joanne GBR 4:01.12
3 PELLEGRINI, Federica ITA 4:02.81
4 POPCHANKA, Alena FRA 4:03.04
5 RICCIARDI, Simona ITA 4:05.24
6 IVANENKO, Anastasia RUS 4:05.47
7 BARZYCKA, Paulina POL 4:05.91
8 VILLAECIJA GARCIA, Erika ESP 4:06.16
     
2004 Vienna    
1 PAYNE, Keri-Anne GBR 4:03.60
2 PARSHINA, Daria RUS 4:04.56
3 VILLAECIJA GARCIA, Erika ESP 4:06.05
4 CARMAN, Anja SLO 4:06.27
4 FRIIS, Lotte DEN 4:06.59
6 CABALLERO, Melissa ESP 4:08.65
7 HUBER, Sophie FRA 4:12.15
8 ISAKOVIC, Sara SLO 4:13.11
     
2003 Dublin    
1 JACKSON, Joanne GBR 4:04.00
2 COOKE, Rebecca GBR 4:04.80
3 CABALLERO, Melissa ESP 4:05.00
3 SYTCH, Regina RUS 4:05.00
4 RISZTOV, Eva HUN 4:05.13
6 LILLHAGE, Josefin SWE 4:07.68
7 PARSHINA, Daria RUS 4:08.09
8 RIES, Alessa GER 4:08.92
     
2002 Riesa    
1 RISZTOV, Eva HUN 4:01.95
2 KLOCHKOVA, Yana UKR 4:04.50
3 STOCKBAUER, Hannah GER 4:07.48
4 OUFIMTSEVA, Irina RUS 4:09.19
4 PAYNE, Keri-Anne GBR 4:09.19
6 VILLAECIJA GARCIA, Erika ESP 4:09.21
7 SYTCH, Regina RUS 4:10.76
8 WÄNBERG, Lotta SWE 4:11.57
     
2001 Antwerp    
1 CARMAN, Anja SLO 4:02.72
2 KLOCHKOVA, Yana UKR 4:02.79
3 OUFIMTSEVA, Irina RUS 4:05.68
4 COOKE, Rebecca GBR 4:07.15
5 DIMOSCHAKI, Zoi GRE 4:07.39
6 ZAHND, Nicole SUI 4:07.58
7 GOFFIN, Sofie BEL 4:08.24
8 LYMBERTA, Marianna GRE 4:09.65
     
2000 Valencia    
1 OUFIMTSEVA, Irina RUS 4:06.71
2 PECHANOVA, Jana CZE 4:09.52
3 COOKE, Rebecca GBR 4:10.80
4 BERGLUND, Ann SWE 4:11.30
5 MATTSSON, Ida SWE 4:12.07
6 STRASSER, Chantal SUI 4:12.34
7 MILUSKA, Hanna SUI 4:12.86
8 KYNEROVA, Kristina  CZE 4:16.66
     
1999 Lisbon    
1 KLOCHKOVA, Yana UKR 4:05.12
2 BARANOUSKAYA, Natallia BLR 4:06.13
3 SZALAI, Silvia GER 4:06.48
4 LILLHAGE, Josefin SWE 4:07.50
5 PECHANOVA, Jana CZE 4:10.40
6 LEGG, Karen GBR 4:10.78
7 HORNER, Victoria GBR 4:11.20
8 DAPHNIS, Artemis GRE 4:12.05
     
1998 Sheffield    
1 GEURTS, Carla NED 4:08.85
2 HORNER, Victoria GBR 4:09.02
3 LEGG, Karen GBR 4:09.66
4 CERNA, Hana CZE 4:10.14
5 LILLHAGE, Josefin SWE 4:11.21
6 RICCIARDI, Simona ITA 4:11.31
7 VLIEGHUIS, Kirsten NED 4:11.69
8 WÄNBERG, Lotta SWE 4:13.39
     
1996 Rostock    
1 KYNEROVA, Kristina  CZE 4:09.94
2 GEURTS, Carla NED 4:10.36
3 STRASSER, Chantal SUI 4:13.45
4 PECHANOVA, Jana CZE 4:16.08
5 RIGAMONTI, Flavia SUI 4:18.53
6 COLLINGS, Sarah GBR 4:20.24

 

Home | Results | Medalists | Medal Tables | Finalist Tables | Records | Rankings | Swedish Swimmers | Swedish Medalists | Links | Feedback